logo

SC-SC Multi Mode Duplex Fiber Optic 62.5/125um 3 meter (S076)


RM34.67

Brand: OEM
SKU: S076
Item left 10

Sold By YCSHOP
Warranty 7 Day Warranty

Weight 0.50 Kg
Shipping
Gvado Standard DeliveryStandard Delivery


Share

YCSHOP

VISIT SHOP

Products

519

Ratings

ASK SELLER

Price Drop Notifications

NOTIFY ME


SC-SC Multi Mode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable 62.5/125um 3 meter

 

Features:
  • Low Insertion Loss
  • Multimode Duplex
  • Easy to handle
  • Stable environment
  • Plug and play.
  • High quality
  • Suitable for applications in Telecommunications, LAN, Optic fiber sensors, Testing instruments and etc...

 

Specification:

  • SC/PC to SC/PC Multi mode 62.5/125μm
  • Meets Requirement ISO 9001:2000 , UKAS , RoHs Compliant

 

Description Unit PC    
Mortise material   Ceramics
Spectral Bandwidth nm 60
Insertion Loss dB    
Return Loss dB >45    
Wavelength nm 850/1310
FiberType   MultiMode (62.5/125μm)
500 times consecutive repetitive dB Δ0.2
Tensile N 8
OperationTemperature °C -20 ~+60
Storage Temperature °C -40 ~+85
Unpacked withstand humidity % RH 90
Mechanical Characteristics
Interchangeability dB <0.1
Vibrate dB <0.1(5~50Hz、1.5mm)
Tensile strength dB <0.1(0~15Kg Pul Forcel)
Environmental Characteristics    
High Temperature dB <0.2(+85℃ Continuous 50 hours)
Low Temperature dB <0.2(-40℃ Continuous 50 hours)
Temperature Cycle dB <0.2(-40℃~85℃、5 Cycle)
Humidity dB <0.2(-25℃~65℃、93%)

YOU MAY ALSO LIKE

FROM THE SAME STORE