logo

LC-ST 50/125um OM3 Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic 5 Meter (S498)


RM89.62

Brand: OEM
SKU: S498
Item left 10

Sold By YCSHOP
Warranty 7 Day Warranty

Weight 1.00 Kg
Shipping
Gvado Standard DeliveryStandard Delivery


Share

YCSHOP

VISIT SHOP

Products

519

Ratings

ASK SELLER

Price Drop Notifications

NOTIFY ME


A cost-effective solution that provides high-speed 10 Gigabit performance with Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF). This high-quality Multimode fiber optic patch cable is designed for ethernet applications. Each connection has great durability and is resistant to pulls, strains and impacts during installation.

Our cables are 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive them. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the Multimode, OM3, 50/125, 10Gb fiber which is immune to electrical interference.



Product Features

  • 100% Optically inspected and tested for insertion loss
  • Backward Compatibe with existing 50/125 equipment
  • Provides the performance headroom required to support LED, VCSEL laser light sources and 10 Gigabit ethernet applications
  • Pull-Proof Jacket
  • Immune to electrical interference
  • ROHS Compliant

YOU MAY ALSO LIKE

FROM THE SAME STORE