logo

LC-LC 50/125 10GIG OM3 Multimode Duplex Fiber Cable 70 Meter (S412)


RM346.70

Brand: OEM
SKU: S412
Item left 10

Sold By YCSHOP
Warranty 7 Day Warranty

Weight 1.50 Kg
Shipping
Gvado Standard DeliveryStandard Delivery


Share

YCSHOP

VISIT SHOP

Products

519

Ratings

ASK SELLER

Price Drop Notifications

NOTIFY ME


10 GB OM3 fiber optic patch cables feature an extremely high bandwidth--almost 3x that of a typical multimode cable! These cables are suitable for high-throughput applications, such as data storage. These cables are fully (backwards) compatible with 50/125 equipment as well as with 10 gigabit Ethernet applications.

10GB | 50 Microns | PC Polish | Aqua Jacket | LSZH | For High Throughput Applications


Features:

  • Connector 1: LC
  • Connector 2: LC
  • Immune to Electrical Interference
  • 100% Optically Inspected and Tested for Insertion Loss
  • Cable Sheath:LSZH (Low Smoke Zero Halogen)

Applications:

  • High-Throughput Applications
  • Data Storage
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet

YOU MAY ALSO LIKE

FROM THE SAME STORE