logo

LC-SC 50/125 OM4 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable 7 Meter (S450)


RM115.50

Brand: OEM
SKU: S450
Item left 10

Sold By YCSHOP
Warranty 7 Day Warranty

Weight 1.00 Kg
Shipping
Gvado Standard DeliveryStandard Delivery


Share

YCSHOP

VISIT SHOP

Products

519

Ratings

ASK SELLER

Price Drop Notifications

NOTIFY ME


OM4 fiber optic patch cables feature an extremely high bandwidth--4700MHz*km, more than any other mode. They support 10GB to 550 meters and 100GB to 125 meters. These cables are suitable for high-throughput applications, such as data storage. These cables are fully (backwards) compatible with 50/125 equipment as well as with 10 gigabit Ethernet applications. With the OM4 cables, you can use longer lengths than OM3 cables while still having an excellent connection.

40GB | 50 Microns | PC Polish | Aqua Jacket | LSZH | For High Throughput Applications

Features:

  • Connector 1: LC
  • Connector 2: SC
  • Immune to Electrical Interference
  • 100% Optically Inspected and Tested for Insertion Loss
  • 3mm Jacket Standard
  • Cable Sheath:LSZH (Low Smoke Zero Halogen)

Applications:

  • High-Throughput Applications
  • Data Storage
  • 10GB to 550 Meters
  • 100GB to 125 Meters
 

YOU MAY ALSO LIKE

FROM THE SAME STORE