ST-ST MULTIMODE MM DUPLEX 50/ 125 FIBER OPTIC CABLE 3 METER (S306)


RM35.66

Brand OEM
Model S306
Item left 10

Sold By YCSHOP
Warranty 7 Day Warranty

Weight 0.50 Kg
Shipping
Gvado Standard DeliveryStandard Delivery


Share

YCSHOP

VISIT SHOP

Products

519

Ratings

ASK SELLER

Price Drop Notifications

NOTIFY ME


ST-ST Multi mode Multimode Duplex fiber Optic Cable 3M 50/125 (S306)

Features:
  • Low Insertion Loss
  • Multimode Duplex
  • Easy to handle
  • Stable environment
  • Plug and play.
  • High quality
  • Suitable for applications in Telecommunications, LAN, Optic fiber sensors, Testing instruments and etc...

Specification:

  • ST/PC to ST/PC Multi mode 62.5/125μm
  • Meets Requirement ISO 9001:2000 , UKAS , RoHs Compliant
  • Description Unit PC    
    Mortise material   Ceramics
    Spectral Bandwidth nm 60
    Insertion Loss dB    
    Return Loss dB >45    
    Wavelength nm 850/1310
    FiberType   MultiMode (62.5/125μm)
    500 times consecutive repetitive dB Δ0.2
    Tensile N 8
    OperationTemperature °C -20 ~+60
    Storage Temperature °C -40 ~+85
    Unpacked withstand humidity % RH 90
    Mechanical Characteristics
    Interchangeability dB <0.1
    Vibrate dB <0.1(5~50Hz、1.5mm)
    Tensile strength dB <0.1(0~15Kg Pul Forcel)
    Environmental Characteristics    
    High Temperature dB <0.2(+85℃ Continuous 50 hours)
    Low Temperature dB <0.2(-40℃ Continuous 50 hours)
    Temperature Cycle dB <0.2(-40℃~85℃、5 Cycle)
    Humidity dB <0.2(-25℃~65℃、93%)

YOU MAY ALSO LIKE

FROM THE SAME STORE