logo

chung woong Wild kelp 野生海带100g


RM13.11 RM13.80
5% OFF

G-Points
Buy and earn 13 Points G-Points

SKU: chung woong Wild kelp 野生海带100g
Item left 8

Sold By fu kang
Warranty N/A

Weight 0.10 Kg
Shipping
Gvado Standard DeliveryStandard Delivery


Share

fu kang

VISIT SHOP

Products

221

Ratings

ASK SELLER

Price Drop Notifications

NOTIFY ME


Product Specifications

Origin                        Imported

Expiry Date              More than 15 months


Product Description

野生海带

别名:昆布、江白菜、纶布、海昆布、海马蔺、海带菜、海草


禁忌人群:甲状腺功能亢进、怀孕、胃寒、肠胃炎患者忌食。


适宜人群:一般人群均可食用。尤适宜缺碘、甲状腺肿大、高血压、高血脂、冠心病、糖尿病、动脉硬化、骨质疏松、营养不良性贫血以及头发稀疏者及肝硬化腹水和神经衰弱者。


海带的营养价值

1.海带含有丰富的碳水化合物,较少的蛋白质和脂肪。

2.海带与绿叶蔬菜相比,出含有丰富的维生素C以外,其粗蛋白、糖、钙、铁的含量均高出几倍甚至十几倍。

3.海带是一种富含碘很高的海藻,养殖海带一般含碘3%~5%,多的可达7%~10%。

4.新鲜的海带有95%是水,3%是膳食纤维﹐热量很低。

5.海带中还含有大量的甘露醇。


海带的食用方法

1.海带是一种味道可口的食品,既可凉拌,又可做汤。但食用前,应当先洗净之后,再浸泡,然后将浸泡的水和海带一起下锅做汤食用。这样可避免溶于水中的甘露醇和某些维生素被丢弃不用,从而保存了海带中的有效成分。

2.烹制前用清水浸泡2-3小时,中间换几次水。

3.为保证海带鲜嫩可口,用清水煮约15分钟即可,时间不宜过久。

4.把成团的干海带打开放在笼屉里隔水干蒸半小时左右,然后用清水浸泡一夜。用这种方法处理后的海带又脆又嫩,用它来炖、炒、凉拌,都柔软可口。

5.海带在冷作或烹调过程中忌与高酸、高碱的佐料或配料接触,以免产生化学反应,使这些营养物质丢失或引起有碍消化吸收和胃肠反应等食物中毒。


kelp

Alias: Khumbu, Jiangcai, Lunbu, Haikunbu, Hippocampus, Kelp, Seaweed


Contrained people: hyperthyroidism, pregnancy, stomach cold, gastroenteritis patients do not eat.


Suitable for the crowd: the general population can eat. Especially suitable for iodine deficiency, thyroid enlargement, hypertension, hyperlipidemia, coronary heart disease, diabetes, arteriosclerosis, osteoporosis, dystrophic anemia and hair thinning and cirrhosis ascites and neurasthenia.


The nutritional value of kelp

1. Kelp is rich in carbohydrates, less protein and fat.

2. Compared with green leafy vegetables, kelp is rich in vitamin C, and its crude protein, sugar, calcium and iron are several times or even ten times higher.

3. Kelp is a kind of seaweed rich in iodine. The cultured kelp usually contains 3%~5% iodine, and more than 7%~10%.

4. Fresh sea with 95% water, 3% dietary fiber, and low calories.

5. Kelp also contains a lot of mannitol.


Kelp consumption method

1. Kelp is a delicious food that can be used for both cold and soup. However, before eating, it should be washed first, then soaked, and then the soaked water and kelp can be cooked together with the pot. This prevents mannitol and certain vitamins dissolved in water from being discarded, thereby preserving the active ingredients in the kelp.

2. Soak in water for 2-3 hours before cooking, and change the water several times in the middle.

3. In order to ensure that the kelp is fresh and delicious, it can be cooked in water for about 15 minutes, and the time should not be too long.

4. Open the dried kelp in a cage and dry it in water for about half an hour, then soak it in water for one night. The kelp treated in this way is crispy and tender, and it is soft and delicious when it is stewed, fried, and cold.

5. The kelp should not be contacted with high-acid or high-alkali seasonings or ingredients during cold work or cooking to avoid chemical reactions, which may cause loss of these nutrients or cause food poisoning which may hinder digestion and absorption and gastrointestinal reactions.


YOU MAY ALSO LIKE

FROM THE SAME STORE